GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI

  • The following are the basic information about the protection of personal data and the Privacy Policy. This website is governed by the personal data protection act (“kvkk”) no: 6698. In order to fulfill the obligation of disclosure, Our customers and/or our third parties who use our website and / or our mobile applications. bring it to the attention of the people. We reserve the right to update the Privacy Statement for the protection of personal data at any time in accordance with applicable legislation.

  • There are various laws on the use of personal data of our customers. At first, the principles of protection of personal data with KVKK have been set. In addition, the Law No. 6563 on the regulation of Electronic Commerce contains provisions for the protection of personal data. In some cases penal sanctions are foreseen for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237.

  • On the other hand, data should be collected and used in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and the regulations on distance contracts.

  • Our company processes personal data in accordance with the following principles for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy, in order to take measures to protect privacy and to comply with all legal principles regarding the processing of personal data:

  • Complying with the rules of law and honesty,

  • Be accurate and up to date when needed,

  • Processing for specific, open and legitimate purposes,

  • Being connected, limited and restrained for the purpose of processing,

  • Retention of the period required for the intended or intended purpose in the relevant legislation.

  • This web site (www.akinsofteticaret.com) your visit and the use of the services we offer through this site are subject to the terms set out in this “Privacy Policy“in how we will use and protect the information we receive regarding you and the services you request. This web site www.akinsofteticaret.com you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set forth in this “Privacy Policy“by visiting and requesting to use the services we offer through this site.

  • On the registration form and on the member page of our site, our users provide contact information (name, address, telephone, e-mail address), statistical information (age, etc.). and personal information (Tax Number, ID number, etc.) by the nature of the business is collected by our store .

  • We use the contact information we receive in this form to send information and campaign news and materials to our users about our company and the companies identified by US. Contact information will also be used when we need to contact our users.

  • The financial information received will be used in collecting the price of the products and services purchased and in other cases where necessary.

  • Personal information will be used when users access the system and, where necessary, when the person is authenticated.

  • This information can be used in all situations. This information will be used to monitor visitor movements and provide personalized content.

  • In some cases, our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members. Our members can make any choice as to whether or not to receive such information, and then they can notify by clicking on the link in the notification message.

  • Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify system-related problems and to resolve any problems or disputes that may arise with the given service. IP addresses may also be used to identify users in general and gather comprehensive demographic information.

  • Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or transactions made through our store; our company and the people in cooperation, members of various statistical evaluations, without disclosing the identity of the database, direct marketing and market research can be used.

  • You agree to contact us by e-mail, e-mail, telephone and SMS when you shop on our site or request information from our company e-mail addresses by completing the call me about products form.

  • Our company is to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a secret of confidentiality and to maintain and maintain confidentiality, all or any part of confidential information to enter the public area or unauthorized use or to prevent a third person to take all necessary measures to take is committed to show. However, due to the nature of the Internet, information can be circulated and used by unauthorized persons, although there are adequate security measures on the internet. AKIN Yazılım Bilgisayar İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. is not under the responsibility of our company.

  • Our company keeps the security of credit card holders who are shopping from our shopping sites in the first place. Your credit card information is not stored in our system in any way.

  • Regardless of our shopping sites, information about the credit card used during the shopping process is encrypted and sent to the relevant bank for questioning with 256-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. If the card availability is confirmed, the shopping will continue. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, any third party will be prevented from acquiring such information under any circumstances.

  • Your credit card identification and credit card information will be stored by our company in accordance with the Privacy Policy. This information is waited for 60 days against withdrawal objections from the credit card which can be generated with the possible bank and then destroyed. If you withdraw from your card at any price other than the cost of the mail-order form approved by you for the price of the products you ordered, you may object to the bank naturally and do not pose any risk as you may prevent the payment of the amount.

  • Only you can access and change all the information you provide when you become a member. If you protect your member login information securely, it is not possible for others to access and change your information. For this purpose, a 256-bit SSL security zone is used during the membership process. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be broken.

    THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS
  • Our store may link to other sites within the website. Our company is not responsible for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. The “Privacy Policy” in this agreement is only for the use of our store and does not cover third party websites.

    EXCEPTIONAL CASES
  • In the limited circumstances mentioned below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties other than the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These situations are limited to;

    1. Law, Decree law, regulation v.b. comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules issued by the competent legal authority.;

    2. To fulfill the requirements of the "membership agreement"and other agreements concluded with the users of our store and to implement them;

    3. Request information about users for the purpose of conducting a duly conducted investigation or investigation by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

    4. It is necessary to provide information to protect users ' rights or security.

  • E-MAIL SECURITY

    Never write your credit card number or passwords in any e-mails you send to our customer service in connection with any order. The information contained in the E-mails may be viewed by third parties. Our company can not guarantee the security of the information transmitted from your e-mail under any circumstances.

  • BROWSER COOKIES

    Our company may obtain information about users who visit our store and users ' use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a web site sends to the user's browser to be stored in the master memory. Technical communication file facilitates the use of the internet by storing the status and preferences of the site.

    The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people have visited the site, how many times a person has visited the site, and how many times they have stayed on the site, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages that are designed specifically for users. The technical contact file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from your home or e-mail. Most browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or the technical communication file is sent.

    Our company may change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting on the site or by sending electronic mail to users or by posting on the website. If the provisions of the "Privacy Policy" change, it shall be effective on the date of publication.

  • For any questions and suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at the following contact information.

    Company name : AKIN YAZILIM BİLGİSAYAR İTH.İHR.SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ.